63 Diplomats Named To CC Winter Academic Honor Roll; Williams Named A CC Winter Scholar-Athlete of the Year

63 Diplomats Named To CC Winter Academic Honor Roll; Williams Named A CC Winter Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Complete CC Fall Academic Honor Roll | Complete Academic All-Centennial Team | Centennial Academic Honors Announcement

LANCASTER, Pa. – A total of 63 Franklin & Marshall student-athletes, representing six sports, earned a place on the 2022 Centennial Conference (CC) Winter Academic Honor Roll, announced by the league office on Thursday.

An additional 13 student-athletes were named Academic All-Centennial, earning both Academic Honor Roll and All-Conference honors. The list includes Kenna Williams from Women's Basketball; Jack Emrey and Mike Maglione from Men's Indoor Track & Field; Laura Greene, Abby Lienhard, Elizabeth O'Connell, Lexi Salerno, June Sanchez, and Emma Steffan from Women's Indoor Track & Field; Brendan Cline and Tom Graminski from Men's Swimming, and Sky Howes and Julie McFadden from Women's Swimming.

Kenna Williams also took home accolades as the 2022 Centennial Conference Winter Scholar-Athlete of the Year in women's basketball, finishing with the highest cumulative GPA on the All-Centennial team.

To make the Academic Honor Roll list, student-athletes must be a sophomore or higher in standing and have a cumulative GPA of 3.40 or above. 

Basketball (M) (4)      
Name Sport  Yr. Major(s) Hometown/High School
Jaylen Green Basketball (M) So. Pre-major Northampton, Pa. / Allentown Central Catholic
Justin Peirce Basketball (M) Sr. Biology Bolton, Mass. / Nashoba Regional
Jake Seeherman Basketball (M) Jr. Business, Orgs and Society New York, N.Y. / Milton Academy
Mark Suchy Basketball (M) Jr. Joint Studies White Hall, Md. / Hereford
         
Basketball (W) (7)      
Name Sport  Yr. Major(s) Hometown/High School
Jaclyn Feit Basketball (W) So. Pre-Major Charlotte, N.C. / South Macklenburg
Molly Flanagan Basketball (W) So. Pre-Major Southbury, Conn. / Pomperaug
Natalie Kolb Basketball (W) Jr. Business, Orgs and Society Jenkintown, Pa. / Jenkintown
Alisyn Narracci Basketball (W) Sr. Joint Studies Northford, Conn. / Pomfret School
Meg Navarro Basketball (W) Jr. Economics/Business, Orgs and Society Long Branch, N.J. / Long Branch
Hope Schreiber Basketball (W) So. Pre-Major Birdsboro, Pa. / Berks Catholic
Kenna Williams Basketball (W) Sr. Joint Studies Newport News, Va. / Tabb
         
Indoor Track & Field (M) (13)      
Name Sport  Yr. Major(s) Hometown/High School
Razzaq Bah Indoor Track & Field (M) So. Pre-Major Dhaka, Pa. / American International School of Dhaka
Wiley Corlett Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. Joint Studies Philadelphia, Pa. / Germantown Friends School
Sam Eisner Indoor Track & Field (M) So. Pre-Major Short Hills, N.J. / Millburn
Jack Emrey Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. Mathematics/Computer Science Leola, Pa. / Conestoga Valley
Stephen Finck Indoor Track & Field (M) Sr. Joint Studies Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield
Dan Gaiewski Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. American Studies/Government Mystic, Conn. / Robert E. Fitch
Alfonso Knoll Indoor Track & Field (M) So. Pre-Major Wernersville, Pa. / Conrad Weiser
Mike Maglione Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. Chemistry Verona, N.J. / Verona
Andrew Petti Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. Classical Society Clarksburg, Md. / Clarksburg
Charles Reisner Indoor Track & Field (M) So. Pre-Major Elicott City, Md. / Centennial
Jack Rodenberger Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. Business, Orgs and Society/American Studies Lititz, Pa. / Manheim Township
Frankie Setlock Indoor Track & Field (M) So. Pre-Major Wantage, N.J. / Pope John XXIII
Bennett Wasch Indoor Track & Field (M) Jr. Enivronmental Studies Annapolis, Md. / Annapolis
         
Indoor Track & Field (W) (17)      
Name Sport Yr. Major(s) Hometown/High School
Jillian Barger Indoor Track & Field (W) Jr. American Studies/History Blairsville, Pa. / Blairsville
Holly Batchelder Indoor Track & Field (W) Jr. BFB: Neuroscience Sarasota, Fla. / Sarasota Military Academy
Julianne Cadden Indoor Track & Field (W) So. Pre-Major Brookhaven, Pa. / Sun Valley
Rachel Caruso Indoor Track & Field (W) Jr. Public Health (Government) Nutley, N.J. / Nutley
Alysse Danyi Indoor Track & Field (W) Jr. Joint Studies/Government Language & Culture Nazareth, Pa. / Nazareth Area
Sydney Dzenutis Indoor Track & Field (W) Jr. Business, Orgs and Society Norfolk, Conn. / Nortwestern Regional
Tatum Evans Indoor Track & Field (W) So. Pre-Major Dover, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn
Valerie Fieberg Indoor Track & Field (W) So. Pre-Major Danville, Ky. / Boyle County
Stephani Franks Indoor Track & Field (W) So. Pre-Major Knoxville, Tenn. / Webb School of Knoxville
Laura Greene Indoor Track & Field (W) Sr. History/Government Glen Head, N.Y. / Friends Academy
Kate Klaver Indoor Track & Field (W) Sr. Anthropology/English-Creative Writing Doylestown, Pa. / George School
Abby Lienhard  Indoor Track & Field (W) Jr. Chemistry Allentown, Pa. / Allentown Central Catholic
Elizabeth O'Connell Indoor Track & Field (W) Sr. Biology Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge
Bella Ostojic Indoor Track & Field (W) So. Pre-Major Brewster, N.Y. / Brewster
Lexi Salerno Indoor Track & Field (W) Sr. Government Monmouth Beach, N.J. / Trinity Hall
June Sanchez Indoor Track & Field (W) Sr. Economics/English King of Prussia, Pa. / Upper Merion Area
Emma Steffan Indoor Track & Field (W) Sr. Government Quincy, Mass. / Thayer Academy
         
Swimming (M) (8)      
Name Sport  Yr. Major(s) Hometown/High School
Andrew Canjura Swimming (M) Jr. Government Gansevoort, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Brendan Cline Swimming (M) Sr. Business, Orgs and Society Annapolis, Md. / Key School
Sean Conley Swimming (M) So. Pre-Major Arlington, Va. / Washington-Lee
Eli Gazda Swimming (M) Sr. Business, Orgs and Society Framingham, Mass. / Framingham
Tom Graminski Swimming (M) Sr. Business, Orgs and Society Red Hook, N.Y. / Red Hook
Ethan Kwon Swimming (M) So. Pre-Major Anchorage, Alaska / Robert Service
Ryan Lawlor Swimming (M) Sr. Computer Science/Business, Orgs and Society Newtown, Pa. / Council Rock North
Jack Rowe Swimming (M) So. Pre-Major Mt. Laurel, N.J. / Lenape
         
Swimming (W) (14)      
Name Sport Yr. Major(s) Hometown/High School
Sophie Bergstrom Swimming (W) So. Pre-Major Swarthmore, Pa. / Strath Haven
Amelia Bothwell Swimming (W) Sr. Business, Orgs and Society/Psychology Bel Air, Md. / John Carroll
Sarah Gartner Swimming (W) Jr. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Rochester, N.Y. / Greece Athena
Skye Howes Swimming (W) Sr. Joint Studies Perrineville, N.J. / Communications Monmouth
Calianne Keane Swimming (W) So. Pre-Major Bellmore, N.Y. / Sacred Heart Academy
Demi Konstantakos Swimming (W) Sr. English Hampden, Mass. / Minnechaug
Helen Lahmann-Metcalfe Swimming (W) So. Pre-Major Birdsboro, Pa. / Twin Valley
Jennifer Leigh Swimming (W) So. Pre-Major Walnut Creek, Calif. / Athlenian School
Olivia Lockey Swimming (W) Jr. Government/English Highland Park, N.J. / Highland Park
Jenna Lu Swimming (W) Jr. Biology Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity Regional
Julie McFadden Swimming (W) Jr. Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Berwyn, Pa. / Conestoga
Emi Patino-Kishigami Swimming (W) Jr. Public Health/Psychology Fair Lawn, N.J. / Fair Lawn
Kate Posner Swimming (W) So. Pre-Major Pleasantville, N.Y. / Ursuline School
Maggie Sjostedt Swimming (W) So. Pre-Major Holland, Pa. / Council Rock South