Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/7/2015 03:08 PM
                         Gettysburg vs. F&M - 2/7/2015                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:36.66        
     1) Harmon, Michael C 22            2) Sherwood, Ian M 20             
     3) Gould, Tyler T 20               4) Potter, Jason P 21             
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:37.08    1:39.88        
     1) Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 20      2) Cappuccio, Billy R 21          
     3) Perry, Reed M 19                4) Caffrey, Ryan 19               
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:39.94        
     1) Schrock, Ian I 19               2) Nelligan, Will J 21            
     3) Hartnett, Kevin 20              4) Moser, Zachary 21              
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Currie, Jack L 19               2) Pozmanter, Matthew S 18        
     3) Kalinowski, Cody R 18           4) Atkinson, Justin M 18          
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greaney, Patrick D        20 F&M-MA              10:09.99   10:10.93        
  2 Kiehl, Josh B             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:22.48        
  3 Scullion, Ian             21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:27.74        
  4 Connolly, Reeves          20 F&M-MA              10:39.53   10:31.72        
  5 Alter, Jordan R           20 F&M-MA              10:37.72   10:38.67        
  6 Bevilacqua, Jon P         20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:47.43        
  7 Latka, Steven S           21 F&M-MA              10:55.45  x10:56.54        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leyens, Ashton            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:45.60        
  2 Chen, Dennis J            21 F&M-MA               1:44.86    1:46.16        
  3 Murphy, Matt R            19 F&M-MA               1:50.83    1:50.89        
  4 Moser, Zachary            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:51.52        
  5 Pozmanter, Matthew S      18 F&M-MA               1:51.16    1:53.99        
  6 Jaulin, Madison L         19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:55.09        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Michael C         22 Gettysburg-MA             NT      52.29        
  2 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y   20 F&M-MA                 53.78      54.35        
  3 Denton, Richard S         21 F&M-MA                 54.17      55.91        
  4 Formica, Charles A        19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      56.53        
  5 Currie, Jack L            19 F&M-MA                 56.02      57.70        
  6 Mallozzi, Daniel P        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      58.70        
  7 Atkinson, Justin M        18 F&M-MA                 59.02     x59.96        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caffrey, Ryan             19 F&M-MA               1:02.63    1:00.40        
  2 Sherwood, Ian M           20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:02.82        
  3 Cappuccio, Billy R        21 F&M-MA               1:02.68    1:03.12        
  4 Nelligan, Will J          21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.21        
  5 Nicholson, Kevin S        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.88        
  6 Pozmanter, Matthew S      18 F&M-MA               1:04.86    1:08.42        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Reed M             19 F&M-MA               1:59.90    2:00.07        
  2 Schrock, Ian I            19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:02.97        
  3 Gould, Tyler T            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.73        
  4 Burton, David A           18 F&M-MA               1:58.31    2:03.91        
  5 Kalinowski, Cody R        18 F&M-MA               2:07.64    2:09.80        
  6 Hartnett, Kevin           20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:10.40        
 -- Alter, Jordan R           20 F&M-MA                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Jason P           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      21.40        
  2 Leyens, Ashton            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      22.26        
  3 Murphy, Matt R            19 F&M-MA                 22.69      22.50        
  4 Arps, James E             18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      23.62        
  5 Cappuccio, Billy R        21 F&M-MA                 23.92      23.99        
  6 Rabah, Rebhi m            20 F&M-MA                 25.26      24.98        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potter, Jason P           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      47.65        
  2 Kiehl, Josh B             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      49.09        
  3 Caffrey, Ryan             19 F&M-MA                 47.98      49.13        
  4 Moser, Zachary            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      49.47        
  5 Burton, David A           18 F&M-MA                 49.45      49.94        
  6 Murphy, Matt R            19 F&M-MA                 50.11      50.81        
  7 Arps, James E             18 Gettysburg-MA             NT     x50.85        
  8 Rabah, Rebhi m            20 F&M-MA                 56.18     x56.52        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Michael C         22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:55.69        
  2 Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y   20 F&M-MA                    NT    1:55.72        
  3 Jaulin, Madison L         19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:00.01        
  4 Currie, Jack L            19 F&M-MA               2:02.51    2:06.34        
  5 Atkinson, Justin M        18 F&M-MA               2:06.24    2:08.71        
  6 Latka, Steven S           21 F&M-MA               2:10.97   x2:11.38        
  7 Mallozzi, Daniel P        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:15.58        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Kevin S        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:17.27        
  2 Cappuccio, Billy R        21 F&M-MA               2:18.72    2:19.93        
  3 Nelligan, Will J          21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.57        
  4 Sherwood, Ian M           20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:25.87        
  5 Pozmanter, Matthew S      18 F&M-MA               2:24.53    2:26.63        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Dennis J            21 F&M-MA               4:52.19    4:55.55        
  2 Greaney, Patrick D        20 F&M-MA               4:56.23    4:58.85        
  3 Scullion, Ian             21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:01.73        
  4 Leyens, Ashton            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:03.06        
  5 Connolly, Reeves          20 F&M-MA               5:06.65    5:05.76        
  6 Bevilacqua, Jon P         20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:14.16        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Reed M             19 F&M-MA                 52.44      53.41        
  2 Hartnett, Kevin           20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.25        
  3 Kalinowski, Cody R        18 F&M-MA                 55.77      54.87        
  4 Denton, Richard S         21 F&M-MA                 52.20      55.00        
  5 Schrock, Ian I            19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      55.78        
  6 Burton, David A           18 F&M-MA                 52.94     x55.99        
  7 Formica, Charles A        19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      56.78        
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Tyler T            20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:02.55        
  2 Kiehl, Josh B             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:04.83        
  3 Greaney, Patrick D        20 F&M-MA               2:02.22    2:05.58        
  4 Denton, Richard S         21 F&M-MA               1:59.31    2:06.83        
  5 Currie, Jack L            19 F&M-MA               2:06.93    2:08.33        
  6 Nelligan, Will J          21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:11.12        
  7 Lamoreaux, Jason T        22 Gettysburg-MA             NT   x2:22.40        
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    3:13.16        
     1) Harmon, Michael C 22            2) Moser, Zachary 21              
     3) Leyens, Ashton 21               4) Potter, Jason P 21             
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               3:14.83    3:18.25        
     1) Caffrey, Ryan 19                2) Denton, Richard S 21           
     3) Lair Ferrari, Andreas Y 20      4) Chen, Dennis J 21              
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    3:24.70        
     1) Perry, Reed M 19                2) Murphy, Matt R 19              
     3) Greaney, Patrick D 20           4) Burton, David A 18             
  4 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    3:26.71        
     1) Schrock, Ian I 19               2) Sherwood, Ian M 20             
     3) Arps, James E 18                4) Kiehl, Josh B 20               
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT   x3:39.43        
     1) Atkinson, Justin M 18           2) Alter, Jordan R 20             
     3) Rabah, Rebhi m 20               4) Connolly, Reeves 20            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  147   2. Franklin & Marshall College         115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  146   2. Franklin & Marshall College         116